Visiting us from ?
SFP to RJ45 Converter
$29.35
Long-Distance Modules
$25.68
10 Gbps Long-Range Direct Attach Cable
UACC-AOC-SFP10-5M
$57.80
Long-range SFP+ direct attach cable with a 10 Gbps maximum throughput rate.

Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps

SFP+ to SFP+ connector

Cable length 5 to 30 m

Technical Specifications
UACC-AOC-SFP10
Connector type SFP+ to SFP+
Cable length 5 / 10 / 20 / 30 m (16.4 / 32.8 / 65.6 / 98.4 ft)
Cable jacket PVC
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Wavelength 850 nm
Supported data rates 10 / 1 Gbps
Jacket color Aqua
Ambient operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)